Related Event: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel
11 - Sep, 2016 • event page • all results
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Henri Schoeman | RSA | 01:46:50 |
2. | Jonathan Brownlee | GBR | 01:47:08 |
3. | Alistair Brownlee | GBR | 01:47:08 |
4. | Richard Murray | RSA | 01:47:35 |
5. | Mario Mola | ESP | 01:47:36 |
6. | Ryan Bailie | AUS | 01:47:40 |
7. | Crisanto Grajales Valencia | MEX | 01:47:46 |
8. | Jelle Geens | BEL | 01:47:52 |
9. | Fernando Alarza | ESP | 01:47:53 |
10. | Adam Bowden | GBR | 01:47:55 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Flora Duffy | BER | 01:57:59 |
2. | Gwen Jorgensen | USA | 01:59:16 |
3. | Charlotte McShane | AUS | 01:59:25 |
4. | Helen Jenkins | GBR | 01:59:28 |
5. | Ai Ueda | JPN | 01:59:39 |
6. | Vendula Frintova | CZE | 01:59:44 |
7. | Sarah True | USA | 01:59:58 |
8. | Non Stanford | GBR | 02:00:16 |
9. | Mariya Shorets | AIN | 02:00:21 |
10. | Ashleigh Gentle | AUS | 02:00:34 |
Results: U23 Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jorik Van Egdom | NED | 01:52:39 |
2. | Manoel Messias | BRA | 01:53:00 |
3. | Bence Bicsák | HUN | 01:53:02 |
4. | Simon Viain | FRA | 01:53:12 |
5. | Tom Richard | FRA | 01:53:13 |
6. | Cesar Saracho | MEX | 01:53:19 |
7. | Léo Bergere | FRA | 01:54:02 |
8. | István Király | HUN | 01:54:42 |
9. | Xavier Grenier-Talavera | CAN | 01:54:50 |
10. | Declan Wilson | AUS | 01:54:56 |
Results: U23 Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Laura Lindemann | GER | 01:59:18 |
2. | Leonie Periault | FRA | 01:59:33 |
3. | Sandra Dodet | FRA | 02:00:05 |
4. | Georgia Taylor-Brown | GBR | 02:00:50 |
5. | Kaidi Kivioja | EST | 02:01:07 |
6. | Sophie Coldwell | GBR | 02:01:36 |
7. | Julie Derron | SUI | 02:01:48 |
8. | Melanie Santos | POR | 02:02:06 |
9. | Jaz Hedgeland | AUS | 02:02:25 |
10. | Sara Papais | ITA | 02:02:44 |
Results: Junior Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Austin Hindman | USA | 00:54:02 |
2. | Charles Paquet | CAN | 00:54:12 |
3. | Ben Dijkstra | GBR | 00:54:20 |
4. | Daniel Hoy | NZL | 00:54:23 |
5. | Alex Yee | GBR | 00:54:24 |
6. | Oliver Blecher | CAN | 00:54:28 |
7. | Matevž Planko | SLO | 00:54:35 |
8. | Samuel Dickinson | GBR | 00:54:38 |
9. | Abraham Rodriguez Moreno | MEX | 00:54:41 |
10. | Vasco Vilaca | POR | 00:54:47 |
Results: Junior Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Taylor Knibb | USA | 00:59:05 |
2. | Lisa Tertsch | GER | 00:59:41 |
3. | Hye Rim Jeong | KOR | 00:59:50 |
4. | Ines Santiago Moron | ESP | 00:59:51 |
5. | Cecilia Santamaria Surroca | ESP | 00:59:56 |
6. | Desirae Ridenour | CAN | 01:00:02 |
7. | Lena Meißner | GER | 01:00:07 |
8. | Minami Kubono | JPN | 01:00:08 |
9. | Kyleigh Spearing | USA | 01:00:16 |
10. | Ekaterina Matiukh | AIN | 01:00:25 |